man Randolph David Caudill‏‎, son of William Caudill and Sarah Christian‏.
Nickname: Rand, born ‎25 Mar 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Sep 1949 at Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎Sep 1949 at Marshall, Spokane, Washington, United States

Married ‎16 Dec 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Martha Stamper‏‎, daughter of Ira Stamper and Armilla Whitaker‏.
Born ‎28 Sep 1858 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1936 at Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎1936 at Marshall, Spokane, Washington, United States

Children:

1.
woman Armilla Caudill‏
Nickname: Millie, born ‎31 Mar 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 May 1928 at Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 51 years
2.
man Ira S. Caudill‏
Born ‎3 Mar 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1949 at Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 69 years
3.
man Raymond Lloyd Caudill‏‎
Nickname: Ray, born ‎± 1900 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎16 Jul 1974 at Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States‎, approximately 74 years
4.
man William Harlan Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1958 at Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 75 or 76 years, buried ‎2 Aug 1958 at Marshall, Spokane, Washington, United States
5.
unknown (Unnamed Infant) Caudill‏‎
Born ‎16 May 1902 at Taney, Missouri, United States, died ‎16 May 1902‎, under 1 year old
6.
woman Sarah Ann Caudill‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎Jul 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1952 at Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
7.
woman Mary Jane Caudill‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1890 at Taney, Missouri, United States
8.
woman Susan M. Caudill‏
Born ‎± 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1970‎, approximately 86 years
9.
man Henry B. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1895 at Taney, Missouri, United States
10.
woman Dora A. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1890 at Taney, Missouri, United States
11.
woman Betty B. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎2 Apr 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 May 1924 at Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 36 years, buried ‎ at Marshall, Spokane, Washington, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn