woman Julia Ann Austin‏‎, daughter of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.
Born ‎13 Jun 1854, died ‎10 Oct 1930 at Roberson Magisterial District, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎12 Oct 1930 at Baker Cemetery, Pound, Virginia; behind Old Regular Baptist Church in Bold

Married ‎18 Mar 1876 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (50 years married) to:

man James Troy McPeek‏, Nickname: James Troy McPeak‎, son of George Washington McPeek and Malinda Gray‏.
Born ‎21 Jan 1847 at Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1927 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 80 years

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Elizabeth McPeak‏
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎30 Oct 1878 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1956 at Birchfield, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 77 years
2.
woman Hettie McPeek‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1888 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1976 at Tampa, Hillsborough, Florida, United States‎, 87 years
3.
man Walter McPeak‏
Born ‎± 1891 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
4.
woman Allie Belle McPeak‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1892 at Birchfield, Wise, Virginia, died ‎11 Jan 1988 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn