man Jeremiah Stidham‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1815 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1915 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 99 or 100 years

Married ‎1837 at Virginia, United States (77 or 78 years married) to:

woman Virginia Jane Osborne‏‎
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎1821 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1915 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 or 94 years, buried ‎1915 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Daniel Lee Stidham‏
Born ‎12 Feb 1834 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Jan 1923 at Ramsey, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎Jan 1923 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States
2.
man Adam John Stidham‏
Born ‎24 Jan 1839 at Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1928 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years
3.
man William Martin Stidham‏
Born ‎23 Jan 1842 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States, died ‎1928 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 85 or 86 years
4.
man Samuel Stidham‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎25 Oct 1843 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1926 at Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 82 years
5.
woman Didema Jane Stidham‏
Born ‎10 Jan 1848 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Jan 1923 at Raceland, Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Greenup, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Catherine Stidham‏
Born ‎15 Jan 1848 at Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1929 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years
7.
woman Arminda Stidham‏
Nickname: Annie, born ‎± 1849
8.
man Isaiah Stidham‏
Born ‎Jul 1852 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States, died ‎1936 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 or 84 years
9.
woman Caroline Stidham‏‎
Born ‎7 May 1853 at Stone Gap, Virginia, died ‎15 Dec 1890 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates‎, 37 years
10.
man Alfred P. Stidham‏‎
Born ‎1 Oct 1856 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates, died ‎1925‎, 68 or 69 years, buried ‎1925
11.
woman Drucilla Stidham‏
Born ‎18 Apr 1857 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Mar 1952 at Prince George, Virginia, United States‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
12.
woman Surilda J. Stidham‏‎
Born ‎4 Dec 1861 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates
13.
man John H. Stidham‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1863 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Dec 1947 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years


2nd marriage
man Jeremiah Stidham‏‎

Married ‎1896 (18 or 19 years married) to:

woman Nancy Sturgill‏‎, daughter of David Sturgill and Rachel Boggs‏.
Born ‎9 Jul 1837 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1916 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years, 1st married/ related to: John Anderson Sturgill, 2nd marriage to: John Church, 3rd marriage to: John Caudill, ‎4th marriage to: Jeremiah Stidham

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn