man Alfred Fields‏‎, son of Lynch Fields and Elizabeth Banks‏.
Born ‎1 Apr 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1959 at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Married ‎27 Jul 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (12 years married) to:

woman Mary Ison‏‎, daughter of Moses Ison and Phoebe Hampton‏.
Born ‎Mar 1889 at Oscaloosa, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Oct 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 28 years

Children:

1.
woman Dixie Fields‏
2.
man Noah Fields‏
Born ‎11 Oct 1908, died ‎17 Jul 1976 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
3.
woman Alta Fields‏
Nickname: Altie, born ‎1 Apr 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1990‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Kingdom Come, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Owen Fields‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jun 1969 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years


2nd marriage
man Alfred Fields‏‎, son of Lynch Fields and Elizabeth Banks‏.

Married ‎27 Dec 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (41 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Ison‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Evaleen Fields‏
Born ‎14 Oct 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1991 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
2.
woman Maxie Fields‏‎
Born ‎15 Sep 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1994‎, 66 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn