man Samuel Hall‏‎, son of Richard Hall and Eleanor Hall‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎22 Jul 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jul 1944 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Malinda Johnson‏‎, daughter of Elisha Johnson and Elizabeth Pinson‏.
Nickname: Lin, born ‎22 Mar 1862 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1952 at Kite, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Children:

1.
woman Caroline Hall‏
Born ‎1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years
2.
woman Angeline Hall‏
Born ‎18 Sep 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1972 at Kite, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
3.
man William Hall‏
Nickname: Speck, born ‎2 May 1885 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1954 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
4.
man Martin Hall‏
Born ‎14 Feb 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1981 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
5.
woman Nevada Hall‏
Nickname: Vada, born ‎19 May 1894 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1976‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Talt Hall‏, Nickname: Talt Dick Hall
Born ‎12 Mar 1893 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1980 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Alice Hall‏, Nickname: Mary Alice Hall
Born ‎21 Oct 1897 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jun 1975‎, 77 years
8.
woman Mattie Hall‏
Born ‎4 May 1900 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jan 1983‎, 82 years
9.
woman Mary E. Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Calvin Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn