man Isom Riddle‏‎, son of Asa Riddle and Mary East‏.
Born ‎1819 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1883 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 or 64 years, buried ‎ at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: Farmer

Married ‎1837 (31 or 32 years married) to:

woman Sarah Elizabeth Joyce‏‎
Born ‎1823 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎1869‎, 45 or 46 years

Children:

1.
man William H. Riddle‏
Born ‎1839 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1880‎, at most 41 years
2.
woman Mary Jane Riddle‏‎
Born ‎1841 at Grayson, Virginia, United States
3.
man Frederick Franklin Riddle‏
Nickname: Fred, born ‎24 Apr 1842 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1922‎, 80 years


2nd marriage
man Isom Riddle‏‎, son of Asa Riddle and Mary East‏.

Married ‎1870 (12 or 13 years married) to:

woman Susannah Wilson‏‎, daughter of Cyrus Wilson and Elvira Wilson‏.
Born ‎27 Oct 1852 at Cleveland, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1925‎, 72 or 73 years, buried ‎ at Happy, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Rev. Granville C. Riddle‏
Born ‎27 Feb 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jan 1936‎, 64 years, buried ‎1936 at Gordon, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man David Lorenzo Riddle‏
Born ‎4 Mar 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Sep 1949 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Rev. Lorenzo C. Riddle‏, Nickname: Louis C. Riddle
Nickname: Lou, born ‎± 1873 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 76 years
4.
man John Riddle‏‎
Born ‎1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man James Riddle‏
Born ‎30 Sep 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 1966 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎1966 at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Manerva Riddle‏, Nickname: Minerva Riddle
Born ‎Apr 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn