man Abel Caudill‏‎, son of Matthew Caudill and Elizabeth Tackett‏.
Born ‎28 Mar 1858 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Mar 1947 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 88 years

Married ‎26 Dec 1877 (20 years married) to:

woman Rosaline Hall‏‎, daughter of William M. Hall and Nancy Osborne‏.
Nickname: Rosylin, born ‎25 Oct 1857 at Mud River, Boone, West Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Mar 1898 at Boone, West Virginia, United States‎, 40 years

Children:

1.
woman Dell Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Walter Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1890
3.
woman Bessie Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Ethel Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man George W. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎30 Dec 1893 at Kanawha, West Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1894 at West Virginia, United States‎, 0 years
6.
man James Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Pike, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Abel Caudill‏‎, son of Matthew Caudill and Elizabeth Tackett‏.

Married ‎27 Dec 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

woman Mary Frances Keel‏‎, daughter of Marshall G. Keel and Lavina Fleming‏.
Born ‎11 Feb 1860 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1928 at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, 1st marriage to: Andrew Jackson Mullins, ‎2nd marriage to: Abel Caudill

Children:

1.
woman Martha Caudill‏‎
Born ‎16 Dec 1899 at Boone, West Virginia, United States
2.
woman Mendia Caudill‏
Nickname: Mindy, born ‎9 Jun 1901 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Jan 1923‎, 21 years
3.
man Edward Doutin Caudill‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1903 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1981 at Boone, West Virginia, United States‎, 78 years
4.
man Abel Roscoe Caudill‏‎
Born ‎7 Oct 1904 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Apr 1981‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn