woman Susan Matilda Austin‏‎, daughter of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.
Born ‎4 Dec 1835 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎± 1862 (approximately 2 years married) to:

man Levi Greenville Sanders‏, Nickname: Greenville Sanders‎, son of Granville Sanders and Rhoda Potter‏.
Born ‎1843 at Pike County, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1864 at Arsenal Island, St. Clair, Illinois, United States‎, 20 or 21 years, buried ‎ at Confederate Cemetery, Rock Island, Illinois, United States

Child:

1.
woman Ellen Sanders‏
Born ‎28 Mar 1863 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1948 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years


2nd marriage
woman Susan Matilda Austin‏‎, daughter of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.

Married ‎1858 (1 or 2 years married) to:

man Solomon Bentley‏‎, son of Benjamin Bentley and Elizabeth Crace‏.
Born ‎1829 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎May 1860 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 or 31 years

Child:

1.
woman Nancy Ann Bentley‏
Born ‎1860, died ‎20 Apr 1922‎, 61 or 62 years


3rd marriage
woman Susan Matilda Austin‏‎, daughter of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.

Married ‎1869 (49 or 50 years married) to:

man James Bryant‏‎
Nickname: Boy, born ‎29 Aug 1840, died ‎17 May 1927‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Elizabeth Bryant‏
Born ‎17 May 1870
2.
man William Douglas Bryant‏
Born ‎14 Oct 1876, died ‎29 May 1957‎, 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn