man Benjamin F. Adams‏‎, son of William Green Adams Jr. and Mary Webb‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎4 Jul 1840 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1885 at Kentucky, United States‎, 44 or 45 years, buried ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Susannah Webb‏‎, daughter of Capt. Jonathan Webb and Elizabeth "Betsy" Porter‏.
Born ‎1837 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Benjamin F. Adams‏‎, son of William Green Adams Jr. and Mary Webb‏.

Married ‎1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (14 or 15 years married) to:

woman Susannah Holbrook‏‎, daughter of William B. Holbrook and Sarah Adams‏.
Nickname: Sukey, born ‎1834 at Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man (Unnamed) Adams‏‎
Born ‎5 Mar 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1859‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Sarah Jane Adams‏
Born ‎± 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Mary Ellen Adams‏
Born ‎15 Feb 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1958 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years
4.
man William Franklin Adams‏, Nickname: Franklin Adams, William Franklin Adams
Nickname: Frank, nickname: Frank, born ‎Oct 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1941 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Thorton Cemetery, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man John M. Adams‏‎
Nickname: Paddlefoot, born ‎± 1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1938 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 64 years, buried ‎ at Lick Fork, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Jackson Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man George Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn