man Jesse Adams‏‎, son of Benjamin Thomas Adams and Nancy Agnes Ezell‏.
Born ‎± 1735, died ‎± 1781 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States‎, approximately 46 years

Married ‎± 1759 at Wilkes, North Carolina, British America (approximately 22 years married) to:

woman Jane Green‏‎
Born ‎± 1742, died ‎± 1804 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States‎, approximately 62 years, ‎1st marriage to: Jesse Adams, 2nd marriage to: John Law Sr.

Children:

1.
man Charles Adams‏
Born ‎1769 at Lewis Fork, Rowan, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1841 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
2.
woman (Daughter) Adams‏‎
Born ‎1772, died ‎1790 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States‎, 17 or 18 years
3.
man Matthew Adams‏
Born ‎1774 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎after 1850 at Taney, Missouri, United States‎, at least 76 years
4.
woman Margaret Adams‏
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎11 Nov 1775 at Orange, North Carolina, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
5.
woman (Daughter) Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1775
6.
man Stephen Adams‏
Born ‎26 May 1779 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎Jan 1845 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn