man Stephen Adams‏‎, son of Moses Adams and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎1827 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1902‎, 74 or 75 years

Married ‎1848 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (53 or 54 years married) to:

woman Ursula Ison‏‎, daughter of Gideon Ison IV and Rachel Stamper‏.
Born ‎10 Oct 1825 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1904‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Rachel Sarah Adams‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1849 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 1929 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 or 80 years
2.
woman Anna Adams‏
Born ‎10 Apr 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1915‎, 62 years
3.
woman Esther Adams‏, Nickname: Easter Adams‎
Born ‎18 Jan 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
4.
man Gideon Adams‏
Nickname: Gid, born ‎27 Jun 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Apr 1927 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
5.
man Isom Moses Adams‏
Born ‎28 Jul 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
6.
woman Nancy Adams‏
Born ‎Apr 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1901‎, 41 years, buried ‎ at Redfox, Knott, Kentucky, United States
7.
man John Adams‏
Nickname: Red, born ‎10 Jun 1862 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Elijah Adams‏
Born ‎31 May 1866, died ‎2 Sep 1933‎, 67 years, death cause: of tuberculosis
9.
woman Elizabeth Adams‏
Born ‎1867 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1941‎, 73 or 74 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn