man Abisha Johnson‏‎, son of Patrick Johnson and Delilah Carter‏.
Born ‎1813 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1880 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 or 67 years

Married ‎Sep 1830 (49 or 50 years married) to:

woman Nancy Jane Hammons‏‎, daughter of William Andrew Hammons and Sarah Craft‏.
Born ‎± 1814, died ‎1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Johnson‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎Jun 1832, died ‎11 Nov 1920 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years
2.
woman Mahala Johnson‏
Born ‎Nov 1834 at Beaver Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Nancy Jane Johnson‏
Born ‎Dec 1843 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1900 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 57 years
4.
woman Lucinda Johnson‏
Born ‎1840 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1920‎, 79 or 80 years, buried ‎ at Silverton, Briscoe, Texas, United States
5.
man Abijah Johnson‏
Born ‎1842 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn