man Thomas Hall Jr.‏‎, son of Thomas Hall and Martha Whitaker‏.
Born ‎4 Dec 1871, died ‎1 Jan 1926 at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎6 Dec 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marriage Book .
Divorced from:

woman Julia Ann Holbrook‏‎, daughter of Doctor Anderson Holbrook and Manerva Bentley‏.
Born ‎16 Aug 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Ervin Hall‏
Born ‎7 Oct 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Dec 1940 at Marlowe, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, death cause: in the mines, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Minerva Jane Hall‏‎
Born ‎14 Jan 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 10 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man George Dewey Hall‏
Nickname: Dewey, born ‎3 Dec 1897 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Dec 1960‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Luther Hall‏
Born ‎Nov 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Troy Hall‏
Born ‎28 Mar 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1960 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Leonard Hall‏
Born ‎16 Mar 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 2003‎, 86 years
7.
woman Virgie Hall‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Leona Hall‏‎
Born ‎1914 at Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Thomas Hall Jr.‏‎, son of Thomas Hall and Martha Whitaker‏.

Married ‎5 Jan 1905 (20 years married) to:

woman Eliza Thacker‏‎
Born ‎± 1881


3rd marriage
man Thomas Hall Jr.‏‎, son of Thomas Hall and Martha Whitaker‏.

Married ‎5 Dec 1908 (17 years married) to:

woman Maggie Jane Adams‏‎, daughter of Simpson M. Adams and Mary Elizabeth Adams‏.
Born ‎8 Mar 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jun 1970‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Alex Hall‏
Born ‎19 Jun 1911, died ‎21 Jun 1984 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
2.
man Thomas Hall Jr.‏‎
Nickname: Tommy, born ‎20 Aug 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1949 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Raymond Hall‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
4.
woman Mary Belle Hall‏‎
Born ‎11 Apr 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 5 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Virgie Hall‏
Born ‎1910
6.
woman Leona Hall‏
Born ‎± 1910‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn