man Sebastian C. Johnson‏‎, son of Bailey Johnson Sr. and Rebecca Johnson‏.
Born ‎between Oct 1845/Oct 1847 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, buried ‎15 Dec 1919 at Speight, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎21 Jan 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (50 years married) to:

woman Mary Elizabeth Hall‏‎, daughter of James Allen Hall and Hannah Yonts‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1849

Children:

1.
woman Rebecca Johnson‏
Born ‎± 1870 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Malvery Johnson‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Timothy Paul Johnson‏
Born ‎17 Jan 1873 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Sep 1948 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Goose Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Bailey Johnson‏‎
Born ‎± 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Ellouisa Jane Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1879 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Siler Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1881 at United States
7.
man Allen Johnson‏
Born ‎Oct 1882
8.
woman Abigail Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1882 at United States
9.
man Wayne Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1887 at United States
10.
man Monroe Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1891 at United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn