man John Micajah Adams‏‎, son of John Hobbs Adams Jr. and Lydia Simpson‏.
Nickname: Cager, born ‎3/4 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎

Married ‎18 Sep 1828 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (64 or 65 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Mullins‏‎, daughter of John Mullins and Nancy Gentry‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1811 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1893 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 or 82 years

Children:

1.
unknown Adams‏‎
Born ‎1830, died ‎1840 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 9 or 10 years
2.
woman Nancy Jane Adams‏
Born ‎1832 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Letha Adams‏
Nickname: Lettie, born ‎12 Aug 1834 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1890‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Nelson Adams‏
Born ‎1837 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 May 1925 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 or 88 years
5.
man Benjamin Adams‏‎
Born ‎1840
6.
man John H. Adams‏
Nickname: Smoker John, born ‎5 Aug 1842 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Oct 1935 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
7.
man Solomon Adams‏
Born ‎1844 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1936 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 or 92 years
8.
woman Elizabeth Adams‏
Born ‎1847 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1945 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 97 or 98 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Mary Adams‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1850 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Dianah Adams‏
Born ‎1853 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1938 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 or 85 years
11.
woman Minerva Jane Adams‏
Nickname: Jenny, born ‎1851 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Lydia Adams‏
Born ‎± 1829 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎May 1880 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 51 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn