man Dallas Collins‏‎, son of Burdine Collins and Mary Morgan‏.
Born ‎24 Aug 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1912 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Married ‎3 Jul 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (41 or 42 years married) to:

woman Sarah Begley‏‎, daughter of Edward Begley and Elizabeth Lusk‏.
Born ‎28 Nov 1842 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1924‎, 81 years

Children:

1.
man William Collins‏
Nickname: Ace, born ‎27 Dec 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1953 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man John D. Collins‏
Born ‎May 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Elizabeth Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Lillie Collins‏‎
Born ‎1879 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Clay Collins‏‎
Born ‎1885 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Birdine Collins‏‎
Born ‎17 Oct 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
7.
woman Clara Collins‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Rena Collins‏‎
Born ‎1877 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Risby Collins‏
Born ‎Oct 1873 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1941 at McIntosh, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
10.
man (male) Collins‏‎
Born ‎16 Nov 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn