man A. Meredith Combs‏‎, son of John Combs and Rebecca Combs‏.
Born ‎15 Aug 1821 at Oneida, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1908 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Married ‎3 Oct 1846 at Clay, Kentucky, United States (61 years married) to:

woman Esther Allen‏‎, daughter of Morris Allen and Martha Rachel Bishop‏.
Born ‎2 Nov 1830 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1912 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Child:

1.
man Levi Combs‏
Nickname: Lee, born ‎2 Aug 1858 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1909 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn