man Elijah Mullins‏‎, son of James Sherman Mullins and Pricy Juda Bolling‏.
Nickname: Eli, born ‎1853 at Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1914‎, 60 or 61 years

Married ‎28 Jan 1873 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (41 years married) to:

woman Rutha Hall‏‎, daughter of Henry Hall Sr. and Agatha Branham‏.
Nickname: Dolly, born ‎9 Feb 1856 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1941‎, 84 years

Children:

1.
man Henry Mullins‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1874 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Aug 1921‎, 46 years, death cause: after being shot by a member of a sheriff's posse during a moonshine raid
2.
man James Mullins‏
Born ‎1875 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1903‎, 27 or 28 years
3.
man John N. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1877 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
4.
man Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1879 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
5.
woman Sarah Mullins‏
Born ‎4 Dec 1881 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1971‎, 89 years
6.
man Patrick Mullins‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1882 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1939‎, 56 years
7.
man Vinson Mullins‏, Nickname: Vincent Mullins
Born ‎1883 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1915‎, 31 or 32 years
8.
woman Nancy Jane Mullins‏‎
Born ‎17 Nov 1886 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1976‎, 89 years
9.
woman Emma Mullins‏‎
Born ‎8 May 1890 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1936‎, 45 years
10.
woman Lucinda Mullins‏‎
Born ‎7 Sep 1891 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1975‎, 83 years
11.
man Andrew Mullins‏‎
Born ‎9 Nov 1894 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1970‎, 75 years
12.
man Charles Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1896 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎May 1968 at White Hall, Baltimore, Maryland, United States‎, 72 years
13.
woman Myrtle Mullins‏
Born ‎2 May 1900 at Elkhorn City, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1969‎, 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn