man Henry Dora Hall‏‎, son of Solomon Hall and Lucinda Johnson‏.
Born ‎6 Mar 1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jun 1940 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎22 May 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marriage Book . (49 years married) to:

woman Hannah Hall‏‎, daughter of John H. Hall and Elizabeth Johnson‏.
Born ‎9 Nov 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1947 at Walkertown, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, ‎1st marriage to: Henry Dora Hall, 2nd married/ related to: William Collins

Children:

1.
woman Allie Jane Hall‏‎
2.
man Burton Hall‏‎
Born ‎23 May 1893 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1913 at Kentucky, United States‎, 20 years
3.
man Coburn Hall‏
Nickname: Cobe, born ‎10 Sep 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1936 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Alice Hall‏
Born ‎7 May 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Roxie Hall‏
Born ‎13 Feb 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 May 1960‎, 60 years
6.
woman Oma Hall‏
Born ‎14 Jul 1901 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Aug 1991 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Margie Hall‏
Born ‎10 Sep 1904 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1975 at Cedarville, Greene, Ohio, United States‎, 71 years
8.
man Robert Hall‏
Nickname: Bob, born ‎10 Sep 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Aug 1975 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
9.
man Samuel Hall‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎14 Nov 1907 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎Aug 1979‎, 71 years
10.
man Ellis Nick Hall‏
Born ‎4 May 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1972 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
11.
woman Octavia Hall‏
Born ‎1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Dec 1977‎, 63 or 64 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn