man Nicola Carrillo‏, Nickname: Nick Carrello‎, son of Vito Carrillo and Francescapaola Russo‏.
Nickname: Nick, born ‎14 Jan 1882 at Sant'agata di Puglia, Italy, died ‎9 Apr 1970 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎12 Apr 1970 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Nov 1912 at Haysi, Dickenson, Virginia, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Pearly Beckett‏‎, daughter of Will Beckett and Mary Hall‏.
Born ‎10 May 1896 at Mingo, West Virginia, United States, died ‎Oct 1969 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Vito Carrello‏‎
Born ‎19 Feb 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1915 He died when he was only a few months old.‎, approximately 1 years
2.
woman Mary E. Carrello‏
Born ‎26 Nov 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jun 2005 at Abingdon, Washington, Virginia, United States‎, 89 years, death cause: of complications from diabetes
3.
man Victor M. Carrello‏
Nickname: Vic, born ‎13 Sep 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Nov 1994 at Montgomery, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 76 years. Occupation: ‎ at California, United States; engineering technician
4.
man Frank Corrello‏
Born ‎17 Dec 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 2008 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎7 Jun 2008 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States; a brick mason
Upon entry into the military in World War II, the spelling of his name was changed on official documents, thus the variation from the family's spelling of "Carrello".
5.
man Henry Lonzo Carrello‏
Born ‎22 Mar 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 2009 at Goshen, Clermont, Ohio, United States‎, 85 years
6.
woman Gloria Carrello‏
Born ‎11 Dec 1925 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1988 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Magdalena Carrello‏ PRIVACY FILTER
8.
woman Dorothy Carrello‏ PRIVACY FILTER
9.
man Nick Carrello Jr.‏‎
Born ‎8 Sep 1938 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Alice Fay Carrello‏‎
Died ‎1938 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn