man Benjamin Martin Adams‏‎, son of Martin H. Adams and Sarah Collier‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎2 May 1885 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jul 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years

Married ‎25 Sep 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (33 years married) to:

woman Clara Kay Davis‏‎, daughter of Thomas Frank Davis and Mary Collins‏.
Born ‎3 Jul 1889 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Sep 1977 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Adams‏
2.
man William Curtis Adams‏‎
Nickname: Curt, born ‎2 Dec 1907 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jan 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
3.
man Corbin Adams‏
Nickname: Corb, born ‎± 1910 at Kentucky, United States
4.
man Bertha Mae Adams‏‎
Born ‎3 May 1912 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1981 at Bloomville, Erie, Ohio, United States‎, 68 years
5.
man Shade Adams‏‎
Born ‎22 Jun 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years
6.
man Aaron Adams‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1986 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 or 66 years
7.
man James Clyde Adams‏‎
Born ‎9 Jan 1922 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1978 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years
8.
woman Martha Adams‏
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years
9.
woman Mantie Lee Adams‏
Born ‎13 Mar 1929, died ‎18 Jan 1997 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎22 Jan 1997 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn