man Joseph Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Hall‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎12 Sep 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1990 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 97 years, buried ‎28 Jul 1990 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Matilda Mullins‏‎, daughter of Alexander Mullins and Frankie Jane Hall‏.
Born ‎2 May 1894 at Puncheon, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 May 1988 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years, ‎1st married/ related to: Joseph Hall, 2nd marriage to: King Potter

Child:

1.
woman Anna Lee Hall‏
Born ‎6 Jul 1915 at Puncheon, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Nov 1998 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Joseph Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Hall‏.

Married ‎5 Feb 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marriage ended in divorce. (55 years married) to:

woman Cordelia Stallard‏‎, daughter of Jesse Clay Stallard and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Nickname: Delia, born ‎23 Dec 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1976 at Tecumseh, Lenawee, Michigan, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Irene Hall‏
Born ‎1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 or 95 years
2.
man Homer Hall‏‎
Born ‎12 Jun 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1934 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 10 years
3.
woman Geneva Hall‏
Born ‎1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years
4.
man Eugene Hall‏
Nickname: Gene, born ‎1926 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 or 91 years
5.
man Hargis Hall‏
Born ‎10 Nov 1927, died ‎19 Jun 2001‎, 73 years
6.
woman Bernice Hall‏‎
Born ‎20 Aug 1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years
7.
woman Lois Hall‏
Born ‎15 Apr 1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Mar 1977 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn