man Andrew J. Johnson‏‎, son of Elisha Johnson and Elizabeth Mullins‏.
Nickname: A. J., born ‎11 May 1842 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1929 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Dry Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1859 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (52 or 53 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Isaacs‏‎, daughter of William Isaacs Jr. and Sarah Jane Hall‏.
Born ‎13 Sep 1842 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Sep 1912 at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Johnson‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎10 Mar 1860 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1932 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
2.
man John William Johnson‏
Born ‎11 Jul 1860 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1946‎, 85 years
3.
man David T. Johnson‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Elisha Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 9 or 10 years
5.
woman Louisa or Eloise E. Johnson‏‎
Born ‎10 Jun 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1944 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
6.
woman Susan Johnson‏, Nickname: Susan Isaacs
Nickname: Susie, nickname: Susie, born ‎1874 at Jacks Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1946 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years, buried ‎ at Buckingham, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Lewis Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 9 or 10 years
8.
woman Sarah Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 9 or 10 years
9.
woman Eliza Johnson‏
Born ‎6 Mar 1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1951 at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
10.
woman Laney Johnson‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1881, died ‎8 Oct 1937 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn