man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.
Born ‎25 Sep 1868 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1944 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, death cause: of tuberculosis, buried ‎23 Feb 1944 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎9 Aug 1889 (28 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Boggs‏‎, daughter of John A. Boggs and Rebecca Ann Horton‏.
Born ‎2 Jul 1868 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1917‎, 49 years, death cause: of Hodgkins disease, buried ‎2 Sep 1917 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Cora Ann Brummett‏, Nickname: Cora Ann Brummitt
Born ‎22 Jun 1890 at Indian Creek, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Oct 1935 at Longfork, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 45 years
2.
man William S. Brummitt‏‎
Born ‎10 Feb 1892 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1892 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
woman Ida Elvira Brummitt‏, Nickname: Ida E. Brummet
Born ‎4 Mar 1893 at Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1975 at Jonesborough, Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 81 years
4.
man James Orbin Brummitt‏‎
Born ‎18 Dec 1894 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1931 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 36 years
5.
man Hobart Brummett‏, Nickname: Hobart Brummitt‎
Born ‎30 Sep 1896 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1971 at Pinellas, Florida, United States‎, 74 years
6.
woman Lou Verna Brummett‏
Born ‎9 Feb 1898 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1967 at Johnson City, Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 69 years
7.
woman Julia Belle Brummett‏, Nickname: Julia Belle Brummitt
Born ‎21 Nov 1899 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1993 at Sheridan, Sheridan, Wyoming, United States‎, 93 years
8.
man Johnny Brummett‏‎
Born ‎20 May 1902 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1942 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 40 years
9.
man Chester Brummett‏
Nickname: Ted, born ‎5 Jul 1905 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Mar 1992 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎1992 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States
10.
woman Docta Brummett‏‎
Born ‎12 Jun 1907 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Jul 1989 at Austin, Travis, Texas, United States‎, 82 years
11.
woman Sally Brummett‏‎
Born ‎± 1908 at Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Jul 1989 at Austin, Travis, Texas, United States‎, approximately 81 years


2nd marriage
man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.

Married ‎24 Jul 1922 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States (17 years married) to:

woman Ida Lula Draughn‏‎, daughter of John Alvis Walter Draughan and Valeria C. Perkins‏.
Born ‎18 Sep 1884 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Aug 1939 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, 1st marriage to: Silas Casebolt, 2nd marriage to: Monroe Sturgill, ‎3rd marriage to: Henry C Brummett


3rd marriage/ relation
man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Hattie McPeak‏‎
Born ‎1899 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Webb, ‎2nd married/ related to: Henry C Brummett

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn