man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.
Born ‎25 sep 1868 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 feb 1944 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, death cause: of tuberculosis, buried ‎23 feb 1944 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎9 aug 1889 (28 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Boggs‏‎, daughter of John A. Boggs and Rebecca Ann Horton‏.
Born ‎2 jul 1868 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 aug 1917‎, 49 years, death cause: of Hodgkins disease, buried ‎2 sep 1917 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Cora Ann Brummett‏, Nickname: Cora Ann Brummitt
Born ‎22 jun 1890 at Indian Creek, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 oct 1935 at Longs Fork, Dickenson, Virginia‎, 45 years
2.
man William S. Brummitt‏‎
Born ‎10 feb 1892 at Mullins Fork, Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 apr 1892 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old
3.
woman Ida Elvira Brummitt‏, Nickname: Ida E. Brummet
Born ‎4 mar 1893 at Wise, Virginia, USA, died ‎6 feb 1975 at Jonesborough, Washington, Tennessee, USA‎, 81 years
4.
man James Orbin Brummitt‏‎
Born ‎18 dec 1894 at Mullins Fork, Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 apr 1931 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, USA‎, 36 years
5.
man Hobart Brummett‏, Nickname: Hobart Brummitt‎
Born ‎30 sep 1896 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 jan 1971 at Pinellas, Florida, United States‎, 74 years
6.
woman Lou Verna Brummett‏
Born ‎9 feb 1898 at Mullins Fork, Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 nov 1967 at Johnson City, Washington, Tennessee, USA‎, 69 years
7.
woman Julia Belle Brummett‏, Nickname: Julia Belle Brummitt
Born ‎21 nov 1899 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 mar 1993 at Sheridan, Sheridan, Wyoming, United States‎, 93 years
8.
man Johnny Brummett‏‎
Born ‎20 may 1902 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, died ‎26 nov 1942 at Wise, Virginia‎, 40 years
9.
man Chester Brummett‏
Nickname: Ted, born ‎5 jul 1905 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 mar 1992 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
10.
woman Docta Brummett‏‎
Born ‎12 jun 1907 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 jul 1989 at Austin, Travis, Texas, USA‎, 82 years
11.
woman Sally Brummett‏‎
Born ‎± 1908 at Virginia, USA, died ‎24 jul 1989 at Austin, Travis, Texas, USA‎, approximately 81 years


2nd marriage
man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.

Married ‎24 jul 1922 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (17 years married) to:

woman Ida Lula Draughn‏‎, daughter of John Alvis Walter Draughan and Valeria C. Perkins‏.
Born ‎18 sep 1884 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 aug 1939 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, 1st marriage to: Silas Casebolt, 2nd marriage to: Monroe Sturgill, ‎3rd marriage to: Henry C Brummett


3rd marriage/ relation
man Henry C Brummett‏‎, son of George Washington Brummett Sr. Sr. and Martha Jane Riggs‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Hattie McPeak‏‎
Born ‎1899 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Webb, ‎2nd married/ related to: Henry C Brummett

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn