man Crockett Martin Fields‏‎, son of Isaac Newton Fields and Alcey Day‏.
Nickname: Mart, born ‎24 Mar 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎20 Mar 1873 (39 years married) to:

woman Mahala H. Day‏‎, daughter of John Blair Day and Susannah Collier‏.
Born ‎9 Dec 1845 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
woman Susan Fields‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Rufus C. Fields‏‎
Born ‎21 Feb 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1899‎, 23 years
3.
man James Reuben Fields‏
Born ‎10 Mar 1878 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎2 Mar 1961 at Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho, United States‎, 82 years
4.
woman Alice Fields‏‎
Born ‎29 Nov 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William H. Fields‏‎
Born ‎18 Jan 1899

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn