man William Douglas Austin‏‎, son of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.
Nickname: Bill, born ‎6 Aug 1851 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1917‎, 65 years

Married ‎26 Dec 1881 (25 years married) to:

woman Martha Jane Gilliam‏‎, daughter of Martin L. Gilliam and Sarah Jane Skeen‏.
Born ‎20 Nov 1862, died ‎12 Jan 1907‎, 44 years

Children:

1.
woman Ardelia Austin‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1884, died ‎3 Jul 1958‎, 74 years
2.
woman Hetty Jane Austin‏
Born ‎6 Mar 1886, died ‎10 Mar 1957‎, 71 years
3.
man John Wilson Austin‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1887, died ‎18 Feb 1941‎, 53 years
4.
woman Sarah Edna Austin‏
Born ‎9 Jan 1890, died ‎11 Jul 1947‎, 57 years
5.
woman Mollie Austin‏
Born ‎25 May 1892, died ‎7 Apr 1989‎, 96 years
6.
man Ira Stephen Austin‏
Born ‎15 Apr 1894 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jul 1934‎, 40 years
7.
woman Victoria Austin‏
Born ‎1 Apr 1896, died ‎26 Jun 1971‎, 75 years
8.
man William Dewey Austin‏
Born ‎16 Nov 1899, died ‎14 Apr 1938‎, 38 years
9.
man Jesse Martin Austin‏‎
Born ‎3 Apr 1901, died ‎3 Jan 1902‎, 0 years
10.
man David Hampton Austin‏
Nickname: Hamp, born ‎22 Jan 1903, died ‎2 Feb 1944‎, 41 years
11.
woman Hattie Mae Austin‏
Born ‎1 May 1905, died ‎28 Jan 1982‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn