man Bartholomew Austin‏‎, son of William Austin and Nancy Margaret Wilson‏.
Nickname: Batty, born ‎1768 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 feb 1870 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎

Married/ Related to:

woman Anne Reeves‏‎, daughter of Enoch Reeves and Chatta McMillan‏.
Born ‎12 jan 1775 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 feb 1870 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Phipps, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Jesse Austin‏
Born ‎5 jan 1797 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎19 jun 1890 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years
2.
man William Austin‏‎
Born ‎1792 at Virginia, United States
3.
man Isaiah Austin‏
Born ‎4 oct 1793 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎1870 at Livingston, Missouri, United States‎, 76 or 77 years
4.
man Andrew B. Austin‏
Born ‎30 jan 1799 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎18 sep 1888 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States‎, 89 years
5.
man David Austin‏‎
Born ‎1804 at Virginia, United States
6.
woman Lucinda Austin‏‎
Nickname: Cindy, born ‎1802 at Virginia, United States
7.
man John Austin‏‎
Born ‎1806 at Virginia, United States
8.
man George Austin‏
Born ‎13 jul 1808 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎20 jan 1852 at Grayson, Virginia, United States‎, 43 years
9.
man Robert Austin‏‎
Born ‎1811 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States
10.
woman Prudence Austin‏‎
Born ‎1813 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States
11.
man Jackson Austin‏‎
Born ‎1816 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States, died ‎between 1860 and 1880 at Alabama, United States‎, 63 or 64 years
12.
man Edward Austin‏‎
Born ‎1817 at Russell (Now Wise), Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn