man James Hall‏‎, son of Alexander Hall and Clarinda Martin‏.
Nickname: Jim, born ‎Sep 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎24 Mar 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Mary Sergent‏‎, daughter of Andrew Jackson Sergent and Elizabeth Nolan‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎27 Nov 1852 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Daniel B. Hall‏
Nickname: Bud, born ‎19 Jun 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎1953 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America
2.
man Stephen Hall‏
Nickname: Steve, born ‎Oct 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
3.
woman Martha Hall‏
Born ‎20 Oct 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Indian Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Mary Elizabeth Hall‏
Nickname: Mary Liz, born ‎Jan 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Apr 1956 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Eveline J. Hall‏
Born ‎May 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Walter Hall‏
Born ‎12 Apr 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn