woman Jerusha Austin‏‎, daughter of Jesse Austin and Margaret Douglas‏.
Born ‎11 Jun 1863, died ‎27 Mar 1900‎, 36 years

Married ‎11 Jun 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (16 years married) to:

man Samuel Harrison Branham‏‎, son of Martin Branham and Matilda Hall‏.
Born ‎22 Jul 1856 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1922‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Caldonia Branham‏
Born ‎14 Sep 1887 at Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Feb 1977 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 89 years
2.
man Garfield Douglas Branham‏
Nickname: Gar, born ‎8 Jul 1884 at Virginia, United States, died ‎24 May 1972 at Virginia, United States‎, 87 years
3.
man George Cuthbert Branham‏
Nickname: Cuge, born ‎4 Dec 1896 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1990 at Johnson City, Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn