man Hiram Powers‏‎, son of Rev. Reuben H. Powers and Katherine Estepp‏.
Born ‎1845 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1907 at Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 61 or 62 years, buried ‎ at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States. Occupation: Farmer,Blacksmith And Millwright

Married ‎9 Jul 1863 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (43 or 44 years married) to:

woman Alice Ritchie‏‎, daughter of John Ritchie Jr. and Keziah Hill‏.
Nickname: Ollie, born ‎Jun 1849, died ‎12 Oct 1923 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
man Calvin Andrew Franklin Powers‏
Born ‎23 Aug 1884 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎Dec 1971 at Whitehall, Dorchester, Maryland, United States‎, 87 years
2.
man Joseph Draper Powers‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎22 Oct 1870 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1958 at French Camp, San Joaquin, California, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎1958 at Manteca, San Joaquin, California, United States of America
3.
man Reuben Solomon Powers‏
Born ‎23 May 1877 at Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Jun 1957 at Marshall, Saline, Missouri, United States‎, 80 years
4.
man John Talton Powers‏, Nickname: John T. Powers
Born ‎30 Mar 1864, died ‎12 Jul 1959 at Clintwood Dickenson, Virginia‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Clintwood, Dickenson County, Virginia, USA
5.
woman Lucy Ann K. Powers‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1872 at Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1959 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎Apr 1959 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States of America
6.
woman Casa Belle Powers‏
Born ‎1876 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1959‎, 82 or 83 years
7.
woman Rausie Cordelia Powers‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1881 at Dickenson, Virginia, died ‎6 Nov 1932‎, 51 years, death cause: of a stroke
8.
woman Willie Armenta Powers‏‎
Born ‎23 May 1886 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1961 at French Camp, San Joaquin, California, United States‎, 75 years
9.
man Logan A Powers‏‎
Born ‎13 Oct 1888 at Va, Usa

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn