man Oliver Winfield Powers‏‎, son of Rev. Reuben H. Powers and Katherine Estepp‏.
Born ‎29 May 1840 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1928 at Cranesnest, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Coeburn, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎22 Aug 1861 at Russell, Virginia, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Martha Eveline Ritchie‏‎, daughter of John Ritchie Jr. and Keziah Hill‏.
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎18 Jun 1843, died ‎11 Apr 1922‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Coeburn, Wise, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Carrie (Cora) Ann Powers‏, Nickname: Cora Ann Powers
Died ‎1955 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
2.
man Dutch Powers‏‎
Died ‎before 2004
3.
woman Sarah Arminta Powers‏
Born ‎3 Feb 1863 at Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1952 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States
4.
man Jackson Powers‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎8 Nov 1864 at Russell, Virginia, United States
5.
man John Wesley Powers‏
Born ‎18 Jan 1866 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1943‎, 76 or 77 years
6.
man William Brownlow Powers‏
Born ‎3 Jul 1866 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1910 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 44 years
7.
man James Adam Powers‏
Nickname: Jim, born ‎11 May 1870 at Russell (Now Dickenson), Virginia, United States, died ‎Jun 1965 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years
8.
woman Lucy Ellen Powers‏
Born ‎20 Nov 1872 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1954‎, 81 or 82 years
9.
man Edward Rowland Powers‏
Born ‎22 Oct 1873 at Cranes Nest, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1965‎, 91 years
10.
man Reuben Cumbo Powers‏
Born ‎19 Aug 1876 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
11.
man Allen W. Powers‏
Born ‎29 May 1878, died ‎Nov 1976 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 98 years
12.
man J. M. H. Powers‏‎
Born ‎8 May 1871 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
13.
man Oliver Clintwood Powers‏‎
Born ‎19 May 1880 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Oct 1883 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 3 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn