man Charles Edwin Hall‏‎, son of Elder William Basil Hall and Arlie Ison‏.
Born ‎1927‎, 90 or 91 years

Married ‎1948 (69 or 70 years married) to:

woman Ruth N. Newby‏‎, daughter of Oscar Newby and N.N.‏.

Children:

1.
man William Charles Hall‏‎
Nickname: Chuck, born ‎1950‎, 67 or 68 years
2.
man Alan Taylor Hall‏
Born ‎1952 at Corbin, Whitley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Dec 1995 at Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States‎, 42 or 43 years. Occupation: ‎ at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States; certified public accountant

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn