man James Preston Hall‏‎, son of Isham Hall II and Jane Mullins‏.
Born ‎16 Mar 1834 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1925 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years
At the time of his marriage to Eliza(h) Franklin, he was a resident of Wise County, Virginia, according to entry of marriage in Letcher County records.

Married ‎4 Dec 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (68 years married) to:

woman Eliza Jane Franklin‏‎, daughter of Shadrach Franklin and Jaela Addington‏.
Born ‎3 Sep 1842 at Russell, Virginia, United States This is the date of birth that was reported on her Ky. Death Certificate 15847 recorded 26 July 1930., died ‎24 Jul 1930 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States The date of death was determined from a copy of the Kentucky Death Certificate 5847, issued in Boyd County, KY on 26 July 1930.‎, 87 years, death cause: of bronchial pneumonia, buried ‎ at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Lockie Ann Hall‏
Born ‎13 May 1859 at Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1947 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 87 years
2.
man Engleburt\Ingerburt Hall‏, Nickname: Engleburt\Ingerburt Hall
Born ‎1865 OR 1867 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Isom Hall‏
Born ‎12 Mar 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1957 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: farmer
4.
woman Lucinda Jane Hall‏
Born ‎Mar 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1938 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
5.
man Richard Lee Hall‏
Born ‎Dec 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 1920 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years
6.
woman Mary Hall‏
Born ‎16 Oct 1872 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1917 at Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 45 years, death cause: of tuberculosis
7.
woman Margaret Hall‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Marion Monroe Hall‏
Nickname: Buck, born ‎Aug 1874 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1966 at Ironton, Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 91 years
9.
woman Emily Hall‏‎
Born ‎1879 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
10.
man James Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn