man Joseph R. Adams‏‎, son of Stephen T. Adams and Martha Profitt‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎22 Aug 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1957‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Cody, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Matilda Tolliver‏‎
Born ‎1898 at Kentucky, United States

Child:

1.
woman Oma Adams‏‎
Born ‎3 May 1919 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 May 1999 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn